UVLSRPC Commissioners 

ACWORTH - Vacant

CANAAN- Vacant

CHARLESTOWN - Jeremy Wood, Albert St.Pierre

CLAREMONT - David Pacetti, Tom Rock, Richard Wahrlich

CORNISH - Vacant

CROYDON - Vacant

DORCHESTER - Vacant

ENFIELD - Ed McLaughlin

GOSHEN - Vacant

GRAFTON - Vacant

GRAFTON COUNTY - Vacant

GRANTHAM - Peter Guillette

HANOVER - Chris Kennedy, Jennie Chamberlain

LEBANON - Dan Nash, Bruce Garland

LEMPSTER - Mary Grenier

LYME - Bill Malcolm, Vice Chair

NEW LONDON - Jerry Coogan, Peter Nichols

NEWBURY - Vacant

NEWPORT - Jeff Kessler-Treasurer, Herbert Tellor, Jr

ORANGE - Vacant

ORFORD - Mark Burger-Secretary/Assistant Treasurer, Ted Cooley

PIERMONT - Vacant

PLAINFIELD - John Yacavone

SPRINGFIELD - George McCusker

SUNAPEE - Josh Trow-Chair, Randy Clark

UNITY - Vacant

WASHINGTON - Andrew Hatch

WILMOT - Bill Chaisson, Polly Crocker

SULLIVAN COUNTY - Lionel Chute, Derek Ferland

MEMBERS-AT-LARGE - Peter Gregory, Anne Duncan Cooley, David Brooks, Nancy Merrill

 

Standing Committees for Fiscal Year 2021

Executive Committee (per Approved Bylaws; the Executive Committee is comprised of the officers plus the Chairs of the Finance Committee, Personnel Committee and the Regional Planning Committee)
Peter Guillette (Chair) 
Josh Trow (Vice-Chair)
Jeff Kessler (Treasurer)
Mark Burger (Secretary/Assistant Treasurer)
Bill Malcolm 
  

Finance Committee
Jeff Kesslser (Chair)
Mark Burger
Peter Guillette
Bill Malcolm
Ed McLaughlin 

Joint Loss Committee
Peter Guillette (Chair)
Peter Gregory
John Yacavone

 

Personnel Committee
John Yacavone (Chair)
Peter Gregory
Peter Guillette

Regional Planning Committee
Bill Malcolm (Chair)
Ted Cooley
Chris Kennedy
Nancy Merrill 

 

COMMISSION MAKING APPOINTMENTS TO OUTSIDE ORGANIZATIONS /COMMITTEES

 
Connecticut River Joint Commissions
Lionel Chute 
Ted Cooley

NH Regional Planning Commissions
Patricia Higgins
Chris Kennedy



Use any of the fields below to search for the Projects and Programs that you are interested in.

Close